Emblem
Modern problems in mathematics and its applications
International (51-st National) Youth School-Conference


Yekaterinburg, 2020 February from 3 to 7
Emblem of the organization
  RU  |    EN
Log in
User ID:
Password:
Log in
Forgot Password or User ID
 « November 2019 » 
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829301
2345678
Conference
3—7 February 2020
Important Dates
Registration
from 15 Sep 2019 till 25 Jan 2020
Abstract submission
from 15 Sep 2019 till 25 Dec 2019
Notification of acceptance
from 15 Sep 2019 till 31 Dec 2019
Arrival and departure
from 2 Feb 2020 till 7 Feb 2020
Conferences Management System
About project "Conferences"
E-mail to Support

News

November 11

First announcement is published on the website.

в начало

Announcement


November 11

First announcement (pdf)
в начало

Key research areas

Key research areas of the school-conference (reports sections):
  1. Algebra and combinatorics (includes subsections: group theory chaired by N.V. Maslova, Dr.Sc., algebraic graph theory chaired by E.V. Konstantinova, Ph.D., algebra and its applications chaired by V.A. Baranskii, Dr.Sc.).
  2. Computer science, data analysis and artificial intelligence (chaired by M.A. Chernoskutov).
  3. Mathematical biology (chaired by S.F. Pravdin, Ph.D.).
  4. Mathematical programming, ill-posed problems and data analysis (chairman M.Yu. Khachai, Dr.Sc.).
  5. Optimal control and differential games (chaired by V.S. Patsko, Ph.D.).
  6. Theory of functions (chairman R.R. Akopyan, Ph.D.).
  7. Theory of probability and random processes (chaired by Yu.V. Averbukh, Ph.D.).
в начало

Venue

N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the UB RAS.
в начало

Program committee


Chairman - corr.-mem. of RAS, Prof. Alexander Makhnev

Members:
  • Roman Akopyan
  • Nikolay Antonov
  • Youriy Averbukh
  • Vitalii Baranskii
  • Michael Chernoskutov
  • Michael Khachay
  • Dmitriy Khlopin
  • Elena Konstantinova
  • Natalya Maslova
  • Valerii Patsko
  • Sergey Pravdin
в начало

Organizing committee


Address:
16, Sophia Kovalevskaya str., Yekaterinburg, Russia, Postal Code 620108,
N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics of the UB RAS.
E-mail: sopromat2020@imm.uran.ru
Phone:
+7(343) 362-81-01

Chairman - Prof. Nikolay Antonov

Secretary - Pavel Chistyakov

Vice-chairman:
  • Dmitriy Khlopin

Members:
  • Alexey Borbunov
  • Konstantin Yefimov
  • Vladislav Kabanov
  • Nikolay Minigulov
  • Alexey Rodin
  • Dmitry Yamkovoi

в начало